Bulldogs!

2020 Varsity Schedule - Please always check Rankone schedule for any changes

Day

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Monday

Feb. 10

(S) Frisco Reedy / Little Elm

LE

6:00/7:30

Friday

Feb. 14

(S) Boyd

Away

3:30

Tuesday

Feb. 18

(S) Plano

Away

5:00

Saturday

Feb. 22

(S) Highland Park

Home

12:00

Monday

Feb. 24

(S) Justin Northwest

Away

4:00











Thur-Sat

Feb. 27-29

Bulldog Invitational Tournament



Thursday

Feb. 27

Newman Smith

North

7:00

Friday

Feb. 28

Liberty

North

11:00

Friday

Feb. 28

Plano

North

6:30

Saturday

Feb. 29

Vista Ridge

North

1:00






Thur-Sat

Mar. 5-7

Collin County Invitational



Thursday

Mar. 5

Frisco Independence

North

11:00

Thursday

Mar. 5

Keller Fossill Ridge

North

6:30

Friday

Mar. 6

Frisco

North

11:00

Friday

Mar. 6

Denton Ryan

North

6:30

Saturday

Mar. 7

Frisco Cetennial

North

3:00






Wednesday

Mar. 11

*Denison

Home

7:30











Thur-Sat

Mar. 12-14

Frisco Tournament of Champions



Thursday

Mar. 12

Plano West

Dr Pepper

9:00

Friday

Mar. 13

Rockwall Heath

Independence

2:30

Saturday

Mar. 14

Denton Braswell

Independence

12:00











Tuesday

Mar. 17

*Princeton

Away

7:30

Friday

Mar. 20

*Wylie East

Home

7:30

Tuesday

Mar. 24

*Sherman

Away

7:30

Friday

Mar. 27

*Lovejoy

Home

7:30

Tuesday

Mar. 31

*Denison

Away

7:30

Friday

Apr. 3

*Denison

Home

7:30

Saturday

Apr. 4

Sulphur Springs

Away

1:00

Wednesday

Apr. 8

*Princeton

Home

7:30

Thursday

Apr. 9

*Princeton

Away

7:30

Tuesday

Apr. 14

*Wylie East

Away

7:30

Friday

Apr. 17

*Wylie East

Home

7:30

Tuesday

Apr. 21

*Sherman

Home

7:30

Friday

Apr. 24

*Sherman

Away

7:30

Tuesday

Apr. 28

*Lovejoy

Away

7:30

Friday

May 1

*Lovejoy

Home

7:30

Saturday

May 2

Rockwall Heath

Away

12:00


Tournament Schedules

Bulldog Invitational

All Games at McKinney North


McKinney North Bulldog Invitational



Thursday


4:30 PM

Liberty vs Plano

7:00 PM

Newman Smith at McKinney North





Friday


11:00 AM

Liberty at McKinney North

1:30 PM

Liberty vs. Newman Smith

4:00 PM

Plano vs Newman Smith

6:30 PM

Plano at McKinney North



Saturday


1:30 PM

Vista Ridge at McKinney North

4:30 PM

Wakeland vs. Plano (@ North)






Collin County Invitational -- Mar 5th - 7th

Collin County Invitational

Tournament Times

McKinney North High School

Thursday

Mar 5th




Times

Games

Game #1

11:00 am - 1:00pm

McK. North vs. Frisco Independence

Game #2

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Frisco Independence vs. Denison

Game #3

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Dension vs. Keller Fossill Rodge

Game #4

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Keller Fossill Ridge vs. McK. North




Friday

Mar 6th



Times

Games

Game #1

11:00 am - 1:00pm

Mckinney North vs. Frisco

Game #2

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Frisco vs. Sachse

Game #3

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sachse vs. Denton Ryan

Game #4

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Denton Ryan vs. McKinney North




Saturday

Mar 7th



Times

Games

Game #1

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Fayetteville (Ark.) vs. Waco Midway

Game #2

12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Denton Ryan vs. Frisco Independence

Game #3

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

McKinney North vs. Centennial