WALL OF HONOR

Team History


2004 17-11

  • District Champs:
  • Regional Semi-Finalist

2005 22-9

  • District Champs:
  • Area Finalist

2006 28-9

  • State Semi- Finalist
  • District Champs

2007 21-8-2

  • District Champs:
  • Area Champs

2009 23-11

  • State Quarter Finalist

2010 14-13

  • Area Finalist

2012 18-10-2

  • BI-District Finalist

2013 26-3

  • Area Finalist

2014 18-10

  • Area Finalist

2015 14-8

  • BI_District Finalist

2016 19-8

  • Area Finalist

2017 24-8

  • BI-District Finalist

2019 24-11

  • District Champs
  • Area Champs
  • Regional Quarter Finalist

ALL DISTRICT

2003

  • Alex Burris
  • Stephen Donaldson
  • Michael Gunter
  • John Kirby
  • Jesse Laster
  • Jordan Torr

2004

  • Stephen Donaldson
  • Michael Gunter
  • Jess Laster
  • Josh Fisher
  • Trey Gilmore

2005

  • Jesse Laster
  • Jordan Torr
  • Michael Bolsinger
  • TJ Ladd
  • Michael Reed
  • Eric Ross

2005

  • Michael Bolsinger
  • Michael Reed
  • Erik Ross
  • Trent Appleby
  • Andrew Smith
  • Nico Taylor

2006

  • Michael Bolsinger
  • Michael Reed
  • Erik Ross
  • Trent Appleby
  • Oren Harron
  • Andrew Smith
  • Nico Taylor

2007

  • Trent Appleby
  • Eric Ross
  • Nico Taylor
  • Cruz Garcia
  • Trey Sorrells

2008

  • Nico Taylor
  • Trey Sorrells
  • AJ Florence
  • Brandon Hollabaugh
  • Ryan Hughes
  • Matt Lackie
  • Kindle Ladd

2009

  • AJ Florence
  • Kindle Ladd
  • Ty Crump
  • Justin Scharf
  • Ryan Schlemmer

ALL DISTRICT

2010

  • AJ Florence
  • Kindle Ladd
  • Heath Beasley
  • Mathew Bodif
  • Conrad Ramquest

2012

  • Heath Beasley
  • Will Cooper
  • Anthony Herrera
  • Will Schumate
  • Preston Spears
2013
  • Anthony Herrera
  • Preston Spears
  • Gabe Constantine
  • Julian Pope
  • Montana Sadler
  • Justin Stevenson

2014
  • Gabe Constantine
  • Montana Sadler

2015
  • Gabe Constantine
  • Luke Bay
  • Elijah Valdez

2016
  • Tyler Blomster
  • Carter Camp
  • AJ Vonderschmidt
2017
  • Elijah Valdez
  • AJ Vondersmidt
  • Jack Gee
  • Jared McClain
  • Tyler Reiter
  • Isaiah Rhodes
2018
  • Isaiah Rhodes
  • Ezra Gore
  • Jack Gee
  • Caden Bonds

2019
  • Sean Monsour
  • Ezra Gore
  • Isaiah Rhodes

HONORS

ALL STATE

  • Trent Appleby 2006
  • Michael Bolsinger 2006
  • Trent Appleby 2007
  • Nico Taylor
  • Trey Sorrells 2008
  • Anthony Herrera 2013
  • Isaiah Rhodes 2019

District MVP

  • Michael Reed 2006
  • Nico Taylor 2007
  • Trey Sorrells 2008
  • Anthony Herrera 2013

District Pitcher POY

  • Michael Gunter 2004
  • Trent Appleby 2006
  • Trent Appleby 2007
  • Gabe Constantine 2014
  • Gabe Constantine 2015
  • Tyler Blomster 2016
  • Isaiah Rhodes 2019

District Offensive POY

  • Steven Donaldson 2004
  • TJ Ladd 2005
  • Nico Taylor 2006
  • Nico Taylor 2008

District Defensive POY

  • Brandon Hollabaug 2008
  • Ty Crump 2009
  • Justin Stevenson 2013
  • Grant Lake 2017
  • Sean Monsour 2019

District Newcomer POY

  • Eric Ross 2005
  • Heath Beasley 2016
  • Julian Pope 2013